Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Babus

Map of Koh-e Babus Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Babus,Kohe Babus,Kohe Bābūs,Kuh-e Babus,Kōh-e Bābūs,Kūh-e Bābūs,کوه بابوس, Kōh-e Bābūs

Koh-e Babus

Welcome to the Koh-e Babus google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bābūs. See Koh-e Babus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bābūs area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Babus
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4257 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Babus
Places near Koh-e Babus

Online Dating

Koh-e Babus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Babus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Babus, Afghanistan