-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Kor-e Husain

Map of Kor-e Husain Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor-e Husain,Kore Hosayn,Koṟe Hosayn,Kuh-e Hoseyn,Kōr-e Ḩusaīn,Kūh-e Ḩoseyn,کور حسین, Kōr-e Ḩusaīn

Kor-e Husain

Welcome to the Kor-e Husain google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr-e Ḩusaīn. See Kor-e Husain photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr-e Ḩusaīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kor-e Husain
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.66057/69.86467
  • Altitude: 3555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:30
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Kor-e Husain
  •  
Places near Kor-e Husain
Chownī Khāwāk (2.6 km) Mīr Qalāt (4.1 km) Deh-e Khāwāk (4.5 km) Sīgmān (11 km) Til-e Panjshayr (11 km) Shānīz (11.6 km) Kōh-e Sūr (12.7 km) Now Dahānak (13.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Parīān (13.5 km) Deh-e Parīān (14.1 km) Wākhī (15.1 km) Gulkhār (15.1 km) Āwdak (15.3 km) Kamāngar (15.5 km) Wurzān (15.5 km) Gandah Chashmah (16 km)

Online Dating

Kor-e Husain Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kor-e Husain, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor-e Husain, Afghanistan