-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Jowshan

Map of Koh-e Jowshan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jowshan,Kohe Jawsan,Kohe Jawšan,Kuh-e Jowshan,Kōh-e Jowshan,Kūh-e Jowshan,کوه جوشن, Kōh-e Jowshan

Koh-e Jowshan

Welcome to the Koh-e Jowshan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jowshan. See Koh-e Jowshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jowshan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Jowshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.50544/69.88758
  • Altitude: 3673 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:45
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jowshan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jowshan
Wākhī (2.4 km) Āwdak (3.1 km) Āwund (3.7 km) Dahān-e Riwat (4.2 km) Dōrnāmah (4.7 km) Gandah Chashmah (5 km) Kamāngar (5.4 km) Wurzān (5.9 km) Āryū (6.1 km) Pas-e Shāh-e Mardān (6.7 km) Til-e Panjshayr (6.8 km) Deh Iskābū (7.1 km) Skābūn (7.3 km) Ghinjū (9.2 km) Dalandar (9.5 km) Dalandur (9.5 km) Dehgak (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jowshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jowshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jowshan, Afghanistan