Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Teflakan

Map of Teflakan Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ţeflakān


Welcome to the Teflakan google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţeflakān. See Teflakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţeflakān area. This placemark was added 2002-05-21.

Map of Teflakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:02
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Teflakan
Places near Teflakan

Online Dating

Teflakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teflakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teflakan, Afghanistan