Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Baba Khamsar

Map of Baba Khamsar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Khamsar,Bābā Khamsar,Gora Babakhamsar,بابا خمسر, Bābā Khamsar

Baba Khamsar

Welcome to the Baba Khamsar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Khamsar. See Baba Khamsar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Khamsar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Baba Khamsar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4409 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Baba Khamsar
Places near Baba Khamsar

Online Dating

Baba Khamsar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Khamsar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Khamsar, Afghanistan