Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Janay

Map of Koh-e Janay Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Janay,Kohe Janay,Kohe Jānay,Kuh-e Janay,Kōh-e Jānay,Kūh-e Jānay,کوه جانی, Kōh-e Jānay

Koh-e Janay

Welcome to the Koh-e Janay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jānay. See Koh-e Janay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jānay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Janay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:33
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Janay
Places near Koh-e Janay

Online Dating

Koh-e Janay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Janay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Janay, Afghanistan