Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Changak

Map of Changak Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cangak,Changak,Čangak,چنگک, Changak


Welcome to the Changak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Changak. See Changak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Changak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Changak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4612 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:07
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Changak
Places near Changak

Online Dating

Changak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Changak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Changak, Afghanistan