Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Koh-e Sharshar

Map of Koh-e Sharshar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sharshar,Kohe Sarsar,Kohe Saṟsaṟ,Kuh-e Sharshar,Kōh-e Sharshar,Kūh-e Shaṟshaṟ,کوه شرشر, Kōh-e Sharshar

Koh-e Sharshar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sharshar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sharshar. See Koh-e Sharshar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sharshar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Sharshar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5017 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sharshar
Places near Koh-e Sharshar

Online Dating

Koh-e Sharshar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sharshar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sharshar, Afghanistan