-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Lakaray Band

Map of Lakaray Band Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakarayband,Lakaray Band,Lakaray Ghar,Lakaṟay Band,بند لكری,بندٔ لكری,لکړی بند, Lakaṟay Band

Lakaray Band

Welcome to the Lakaray Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakaṟay Band. See Lakaray Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakaṟay Band area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Lakaray Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.80536/69.52509
  • Altitude: 2153 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Lakaray Band
  •  
Places near Lakaray Band
Lakaṟay Band (1.8 km) Nilay (1.9 km) Iskām Darah (2.6 km) Bābā Ghūmbakay (3.1 km) Chīnahgaī (3.9 km) Sudō (4 km) Siyāh Sang (4.7 km) Sayyid ‘Alī (4.8 km) Ḏanḏar (4.9 km) Spīn Tsaplay (4.9 km) Cham (5.4 km) Shaykhān (5.8 km) Iskan Darah (5.9 km) Nūr ud Dīn Siyāh Sang (6 km) Islām Qal‘ah (6.4 km) Kendvan (6.6 km) Kendvan (6.7 km) ‘Āmah Chīnah (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Lakaray Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lakaray Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakaray Band, Afghanistan