Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Nilay Ghar

Map of Nilay Ghar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nilaygar,Nilay Ghar,kwh nly,كوهٔ نلی,نلی غر, Nilay Ghar

Nilay Ghar

Welcome to the Nilay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nilay Ghar. See Nilay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nilay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Nilay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1943 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Nilay Ghar
Places near Nilay Ghar
Bābā Ghūmbakay (1.4 km) Sayyid ‘Alī (1.8 km) Cham (1.8 km) Nilay (2.7 km) Kendvan (2.9 km) Ḏanḏar (3 km) Shaykhān (3 km) Kendvan (3.2 km) Islām Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Khāwrah Khāwrē (4.8 km) Spīn Tsaplay (5 km) Angūr Darah (5.1 km) Lakaṟay Band (5.1 km) Sudō (5.6 km) Pitāw (5.7 km) Siyāh Sang (5.7 km) Iskām Darah (5.8 km) Sadak (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Nilay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nilay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nilay Ghar, Afghanistan