-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Tsaper Ghar

Map of Tsaper Ghar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capar Ghar,Capaṟ Ghaṟ,Chapar Ghar,Gory Chapargar,Tsapar Ghar,Tsapaṟ Ghar,Tsaper Ghar,Tsapêr Ghar,كوه چپر,كوهٔ چپر,څپر غر, Tsapêr Ghar

Tsaper Ghar

Welcome to the Tsaper Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsapêr Ghar. See Tsaper Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsapêr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Tsaper Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67709/69.57428
  • Altitude: 2499 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Tsaper Ghar
  •  
Places near Tsaper Ghar
Lar Manḏīkōl (4.6 km) Bar Manḏīkōl (5.5 km) Shumache (6.8 km) Lanḏā Khēl (7.7 km) Mayā Khēl (7.9 km) Myā Khēl Kêlay (8.6 km) Khāwrah Khāwrē (9 km) Mīn Ghunḏêy (9.3 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Tsaper Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tsaper Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsaper Ghar, Afghanistan