Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Parvan → Mandz Ghar

Map of Mandz Ghar Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mandzhgar,Mandz Ghar,Manj Ghar,كوه منج,كوهٔ منج,منځ غر, Mandz Ghar

Mandz Ghar

Welcome to the Mandz Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Parvan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mandz Ghar. See Mandz Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mandz Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mandz Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Parvan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1556 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Mandz Ghar
Places near Mandz Ghar

Online Dating

Mandz Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandz Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandz Ghar, Afghanistan