-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Zowara

Map of Zowara Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zawara,Zawārā,Zowara,Zowārā,زوارا, Zowārā

Zowara

Welcome to the Zowara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zowārā. See Zowara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zowārā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Zowara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.89823/68.30412
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Zowara
  •  
Places near Zowara

Online Dating

Zowara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zowara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zowara, Afghanistan