-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Zowagah

Map of Koh-e Zowagah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zowagah,Kohe Zawagah,Kohe Zawagāh,Kuh-e Zawagah,Kōh-e Zowagāh,Kūh-e Zawagah,کوه زوگاه, Kōh-e Zowagāh

Koh-e Zowagah

Welcome to the Koh-e Zowagah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zowagāh. See Koh-e Zowagah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zowagāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Zowagah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.73972/68.0766
  • Altitude: 2872 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:20
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zowagah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zowagah
Jowpulāl-e Pā’īn (3.8 km) Qaynar-e Bālā (4.2 km) ‘Alī Shaykh (4.5 km) Jowpulāl (4.6 km) Qaynar-e Pā’īn (7.6 km) Khāk-e Paylah (8.8 km) Sar-e Wāzān (12.2 km) Muhū (17.1 km) Junjushkah (17.2 km) Changayz (17.5 km) Qazānguzar (18.7 km) Rū’ī (19.3 km) Khālak (19.3 km) Ambār (20.2 km) Baghalak (20.3 km) Hazārmanī (20.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zowagah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zowagah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zowagah, Afghanistan