-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Zardkamar

Map of Jar-e Zardkamar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Zardkamar,جر زردکمر, Jar-e Zardkamar

Jar-e Zardkamar

Welcome to the Jar-e Zardkamar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Zardkamar. See Jar-e Zardkamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Zardkamar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar-e Zardkamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9775/67.49928
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:57
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Jar-e Zardkamar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Zardkamar
Ziraki (1.2 km) Zīrakī (1.3 km) Ḩaẕrat-Sa‘īd (1.4 km) Chaghzār (1.8 km) Sang Katah (2.1 km) Angūrak (2.3 km) Tōpkhānah (2.5 km) Bālāḩişār (2.9 km) Tōpkhānah (3.3 km) Kōl-e ‘Afghānhā (3.4 km) Surkhābī (4.3 km) Bāghak (4.7 km) Āmpqnah (4.8 km) Chakābī (5.1 km) Bahārīāb (5.2 km) Bish-Kam (5.4 km) Barikee (5.7 km) Nayazbadal (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Zardkamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Zardkamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Zardkamar, Afghanistan