-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Zagh Darah

Map of Zagh Darah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zagh Darah,Zagh Darreh,Zaghdara,Zāgh Darah,Zāgh Darreh,Zāghḏaṟa,زاغ دره, Zāgh Darah

Zagh Darah

Welcome to the Zagh Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zāgh Darah. See Zagh Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zāgh Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Zagh Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8553/67.9479
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Zagh Darah
  •  
Places near Zagh Darah
Chāh Khākī (5.9 km) Kulōrō Dahşīl (8.4 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (8.7 km) ‘Abdul Malik (10 km) Palangān (11.1 km) Hazārmanī (11.1 km) Rū’ī (11.4 km) Khālak (11.9 km) Ḩabash (12.2 km) Gharjū (12.3 km) Kowlar (13.1 km) Ghirjow-e Bālā (13.2 km) Jowpulāl (13.2 km) Shahr-e Now (13.5 km) Ambār (14 km) ‘Alī Shaykh (14.1 km) Ghazī Mard (14.6 km) Jowpulāl-e Pā’īn (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Zagh Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zagh Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zagh Darah, Afghanistan