-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Yakhpusht

Map of Koh-e Yakhpusht Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yakhpusht,Kohe Yakhpust,Kohe Yakhpušt,Kuh-e Yakhposht,Kōh-e Yakhpusht,Kūh-e Yakhposht,کوه یخپشت, Kōh-e Yakhpusht

Koh-e Yakhpusht

Welcome to the Koh-e Yakhpusht google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yakhpusht. See Koh-e Yakhpusht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yakhpusht area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Yakhpusht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.53854/67.66257
  • Altitude: 3876 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yakhpusht
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yakhpusht
Baldarghuzār (2.8 km) Paychgāh (3.2 km) Maymanah (4.8 km) Shaykhānī (4.9 km) Bābā ‘Alīm (5.2 km) Tal-e Mazār (5.7 km) Paychgāh (5.9 km) Aymāq (6.6 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (6.7 km) Qalāchah (6.9 km) Āw Khōrak (7 km) Qalācheh (7.2 km) Kūn-e Paychgāh (7.3 km) Qipchāq-Takhtah (8.4 km) Āb Khvorak-e Bālā (8.5 km) Āw Khōrak (8.6 km) Sar-e Āsyā (8.6 km) Yakhnī Qōl (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yakhpusht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yakhpusht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yakhpusht, Afghanistan