-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Yakah Pushtah

Map of Band-e Yakah Pushtah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yakah Pushtah,Band-e Yakaposhteh,Band-e Yekkahposhteh,Bande Yakapusta,Banḏe Yakapus̄ta,بند یکه پشته, Band-e Yakah Pushtah

Band-e Yakah Pushtah

Welcome to the Band-e Yakah Pushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yakah Pushtah. See Band-e Yakah Pushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yakah Pushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Yakah Pushtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99208/67.43673
  • Altitude: 2020 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Band-e Yakah Pushtah
  •  
Places near Band-e Yakah Pushtah

Online Dating

Band-e Yakah Pushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yakah Pushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yakah Pushtah, Afghanistan