-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Wukar

Map of Wukar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wokar,Wokaṟ,Wukar,وکر, Wukar

Wukar

Welcome to the Wukar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wukar. See Wukar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wukar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Wukar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.84129/67.1328
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Wukar
  •  
Places near Wukar

Online Dating

Wukar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wukar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wukar, Afghanistan