-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Say-e Wazan

Map of Say-e Wazan Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sai-i-Wazan,Sai-ye Wazan,Say-e Wazan,Saī-ye Wazan,Sāy-e Wazan,سای وزن, Sāy-e Wazan

Say-e Wazan

Welcome to the Say-e Wazan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāy-e Wazan. See Say-e Wazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāy-e Wazan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Say-e Wazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.43836/67.64456
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Say-e Wazan
  •  
Places near Say-e Wazan

Online Dating

Say-e Wazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Say-e Wazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Say-e Wazan, Afghanistan