-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Okar-e Bala

Map of Okar-e Bala Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Okar-e Bala,Okare Bala,Ukar-e Bala,Ōkar-e Bālā,Ōkaṟe Bālā,Ūkar-e Bālā,اوکر بالا, Ōkar-e Bālā

Okar-e Bala

Welcome to the Okar-e Bala google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōkar-e Bālā. See Okar-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōkar-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Okar-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.83329/67.12601
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Okar-e Bala
  •  
Places near Okar-e Bala

Online Dating

Okar-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Okar-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Okar-e Bala, Afghanistan