Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Torpaghli

Map of Torpaghli Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torpaghli,Towrpaghli,Towrpaghlī,Tōrpaghlī,Tōṟpaghli,تورپغلی, Tōrpaghlī


Welcome to the Torpaghli google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrpaghlī. See Torpaghli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrpaghlī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Torpaghli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:33
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Torpaghli
Places near Torpaghli

Online Dating

Torpaghli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torpaghli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torpaghli, Afghanistan