-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Jar-e Toqashamar

Map of Jar-e Toqashamar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Toqashamar,Darah-ye Ţōqashamar,Jar-e Toqashamar,Jar-e Ţōqashamar,Jare Toqasamar,Jaṟe Ṯōqasamaṟ,جر طوقشمر,درۀ طوقشمر, Jar-e Ţōqashamar

Jar-e Toqashamar

Welcome to the Jar-e Toqashamar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ţōqashamar. See Jar-e Toqashamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ţōqashamar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jar-e Toqashamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.72155/67.8195
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Jar-e Toqashamar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Toqashamar
Hazārsum (0.5 km) Qashqah Pā’īn (3.5 km) Ambār (4.8 km) Kowlar (5.9 km) Kalgumbad (6.3 km) Khālak (6.9 km) Muhū (7.1 km) Rū’ī (7.5 km) Dahānah-ye Shamsuddīn (7.7 km) Hazārmanī (8 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (10.2 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (10.5 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (11.5 km) Gharjū (11.7 km) Khwājah-Zāyid (12.6 km) Khwājah Zā’īd-e Pā’īn (13 km) Yaylāq-e Ghirjow (13.3 km) Awqōl (13.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Toqashamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Toqashamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Toqashamar, Afghanistan