-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tiwatash

Map of Tiwatash Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tiwatas,Tiwatash,Tiwatāsh,Tiwatās̄,توتاش, Tiwatāsh

Tiwatash

Welcome to the Tiwatash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tiwatāsh. See Tiwatash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tiwatāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tiwatash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.86157/67.44278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Tiwatash
  •  
Places near Tiwatash
Tiwatāsh (0 km) Zaydurī (2.5 km) Surkh Qūdūq (3.1 km) Damakī (3.4 km) Lar-e Chāhak (3.9 km) Khwājah Gul (3.9 km) Khwājah Biland (4.5 km) Khwājah Biland (4.6 km) Katah Qishlāq (4.8 km) Damaki (5 km) Chōl Qūdūq (5.3 km) Qishlāq-e Raḩīm (5.5 km) Dāykundī Damakī (5.7 km) Bābā Naz̧arī (6.5 km) Binimang (6.5 km) Chahār Awlīā (7 km) Dumchah (7.4 km) Binimang (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Tiwatash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tiwatash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tiwatash, Afghanistan