Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tirak

Map of Tirak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tirak,Tīrak,تیرک, Tīrak


Welcome to the Tirak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīrak. See Tirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:53
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Tirak
Places near Tirak

Online Dating

Tirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tirak, Afghanistan