-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Tayray

Map of Koh-e Tayray Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tayray,Kohe Teray,Kohe Tēṟay,Kuh-e Teray,Kōh-e Tayray,Kūh-e Tēray,کوه تیری, Kōh-e Tayray

Koh-e Tayray

Welcome to the Koh-e Tayray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tayray. See Koh-e Tayray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tayray area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Tayray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58659/67.39173
  • Altitude: 3426 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tayray
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tayray

Online Dating

Koh-e Tayray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tayray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tayray, Afghanistan