-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Tatarnow

Map of Koh-e Tatarnow Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tatarnow,Kohe Tatarnaw,Kohe Tātaṟnaw,Kuh-e Tatar Now,Kōh-e Tātarnow,Kūh-e Tātar Now,کوه تاترنو, Kōh-e Tātarnow

Koh-e Tatarnow

Welcome to the Koh-e Tatarnow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tātarnow. See Koh-e Tatarnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tātarnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Tatarnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.85436/67.54447
  • Altitude: 2989 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:49
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tatarnow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tatarnow
Tīrak (2.6 km) Kham-e Ḩowẕ (4.6 km) Dāykundī Damakī (5.6 km) Damaki (6.4 km) Qizil Qūdūq (6.6 km) Zaydurī (6.8 km) Qishlāq-e Raḩīm (7.9 km) Qarghanah (8.6 km) Pudīnahgak (8.6 km) Tiwatāsh (9.2 km) Darwārah Kōtal (9.8 km) Nayazbadal (10 km) Surkhābī (10 km) Jaras (10.3 km) Khwājah Biland (10.5 km) Katah Qishlāq (10.6 km) Dumchah (10.9 km) Damakī (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tatarnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tatarnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tatarnow, Afghanistan