Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tatar Chal

Map of Tatar Chal Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tatar Cal,Tatar Chal,Tātār Chal,Tātār Čal,تاتار چل, Tātār Chal

Tatar Chal

Welcome to the Tatar Chal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tātār Chal. See Tatar Chal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tātār Chal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tatar Chal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Tatar Chal
Places near Tatar Chal

Online Dating

Tatar Chal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tatar Chal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tatar Chal, Afghanistan