Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tash Tobah

Map of Tash Tobah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tash Toba,Tash Tobah,Tash Towbeh,Tāsh Towbeh,Tāsh Tōba,Tāsh Tōbah,تاش توبه, Tāsh Tōbah

Tash Tobah

Welcome to the Tash Tobah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsh Tōbah. See Tash Tobah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsh Tōbah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tash Tobah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Tash Tobah
Places near Tash Tobah

Online Dating

Tash Tobah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tash Tobah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tash Tobah, Afghanistan