Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tas-e Silar

Map of Tas-e Silar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tas-e Silar,Tase Selar,Taseh Selar,Tās-e Silar,Tāse Selaṟ,Tāseh Selar,تاس سلر, Tās-e Silar

Tas-e Silar

Welcome to the Tas-e Silar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tās-e Silar. See Tas-e Silar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tās-e Silar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tas-e Silar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4006 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Tas-e Silar
Places near Tas-e Silar

Online Dating

Tas-e Silar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tas-e Silar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tas-e Silar, Afghanistan