-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Taqchi

Map of Taqchi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taqchi,Taqci,Tāqchī,Ţāqchī,طاقچی,Ṯāqci, Ţāqchī

Taqchi

Welcome to the Taqchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţāqchī. See Taqchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţāqchī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Taqchi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.90807/67.34148
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Taqchi
  •  
Places near Taqchi
Ţāqchī (0 km) Cem (2.3 km) Deh-Kalān (2.4 km) Chahār Awlīā (3.5 km) Bābā Naz̧arī (4.8 km) Ḩarfaqōl (4.9 km) Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Tangī Ya‘qūb (5.2 km) Dahān-e Chahār Tūt (5.5 km) Binimang (5.6 km) Āhingarān (5.7 km) Qāqchī Khānah (5.7 km) Mīānah (5.9 km) Lar-e Chāhak (6.9 km) Tōrpaghlī (7.3 km) Wirdahqamal (7.7 km) Khowāl-e Chahārmaghz (7.7 km) Jambōghah (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Taqchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taqchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taqchi, Afghanistan