-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tangi Ya`qub

Map of Tangi Ya`qub Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Ya`qub,Tangī Ya‘qūb,تنگی یعقوب, Tangī Ya‘qūb

Tangi Ya`qub

Welcome to the Tangi Ya`qub google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Ya‘qūb. See Tangi Ya`qub photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Ya‘qūb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tangi Ya`qub
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9221/67.28663
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Tangi Ya`qub
  •  
Places near Tangi Ya`qub
Tangī Ya‘qūb (0 km) Dahān-e Chahār Tūt (0.8 km) Qal‘ah (1.4 km) Qāqchī Khānah (2.3 km) Dehī (4 km) Mīānah (4.1 km) Ţāqchī (5.2 km) Gudām (5.5 km) Sham‘ (5.8 km) Chahār Ţāq (6 km) Jambōghah (6.8 km) Khowāl-e Chahārmaghz (7.2 km) Cem (7.3 km) Deh-Kalān (7.5 km) Naychaylah (8.1 km) Āhingarān (8.1 km) Chimqutan (8.3 km) Pishay (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Tangi Ya`qub Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi Ya`qub, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Ya`qub, Afghanistan