Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tana Chob

Map of Tana Chob Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tana Chob,Tana Chub,Tana Cob,Tanā Chōb,Tanā Chūb,Tanā Cōb,تنا چوب, Tanā Chōb

Tana Chob

Welcome to the Tana Chob google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanā Chōb. See Tana Chob photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanā Chōb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tana Chob
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:39
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tana Chob
Places near Tana Chob
Tanā Chōb (0 km) Tal-e Sabz (4.1 km) Bābā Qanbar (5.2 km) Bābā Qanbar (5.4 km) Khwājah Nūr (6.2 km) Qarahdang (8 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Gharbī (8.8 km) Shākh-e Safēd-e Sharqī (8.9 km) Chahār Sang (8.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khiẕrīhā (9.1 km) Kundah-ye Kalān (9.3 km) Deh-e Now (9.5 km) Sār Bāgh (9.8 km) Darūn Zāw (9.8 km) Langar (10.4 km) Mankōt (10.6 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (10.7 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Tana Chob Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tana Chob, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tana Chob, Afghanistan