-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tal-e Sabz

Map of Tal-e Sabz Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Sabz,تل سبز, Tal-e Sabz

Tal-e Sabz

Welcome to the Tal-e Sabz google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Sabz. See Tal-e Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Tal-e Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.97949/68.19443
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Tal-e Sabz
  •  
Places near Tal-e Sabz

Online Dating

Tal-e Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Sabz, Afghanistan