-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Tal-e Mazar

Map of Tal-e Mazar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Mazar,Tal-e Mazār,تل مزار, Tal-e Mazār

Tal-e Mazar

Welcome to the Tal-e Mazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Mazār. See Tal-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tal-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.48826/67.67416
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:27
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tal-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Tal-e Mazar
Tal-e Mazār (0 km) Shaykhānī (1 km) Maymanah (3.3 km) Qalācheh (4.6 km) Qalāchah (4.6 km) Paychgāh (4.9 km) Āb Khvorak-e Bālā (6.3 km) Āw Khōrak (6.4 km) Kūn-e Paychgāh (6.5 km) Āw Khōrak (7.3 km) Paychgāh (7.9 km) Āw Khōrak (8 km) Āb Khowrak (8 km) Baldarghuzār (8.4 km) Bābā ‘Alīm (9.7 km) Jowkār (10.7 km) Sar Tangī (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Mazar, Afghanistan