-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Band-e Takazar

Map of Band-e Takazar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Takazar,Band-e Takazār,Bande Takazar,Banḏe Takazāṟ,بند تکزار, Band-e Takazār

Band-e Takazar

Welcome to the Band-e Takazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Takazār. See Band-e Takazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Takazār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Takazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.52145/67.46314
  • Altitude: 3807 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Band-e Takazar
  •  
Places near Band-e Takazar
Sar-e Jay (8.9 km) Ghujōrtū (9.7 km) Shērah (9.7 km) Sar-e Āsyā (10.3 km) Yakhnī Qōl (11 km) Ghujurtū (12.3 km) Kūn-e Paychgāh (13 km) Balaghlī (13.5 km) ‘Alāhuddīn (14.2 km) Ichargū (14.5 km) Paychgāh (14.6 km) Ōrtalayq (15.3 km) Aymāq (15.4 km) Maymanah (16.3 km) Bālā Qal‘ah-ye Tōr (17.2 km) Guz̄arak (17.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Takazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Takazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Takazar, Afghanistan