Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sur Qal`ah

Map of Sur Qal`ah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Qal`ah,Sur Qal`eh,Surqal`a,Sūr Qal‘ah,Sūr Qal‘eh,Sūṟqal‘a,سور قلعه, Sūr Qal‘ah

Sur Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sur Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Qal‘ah. See Sur Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sur Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sur Qal`ah
Places near Sur Qal`ah

Online Dating

Sur Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Qal`ah, Afghanistan