-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Dasht-e Sokhtah

Map of Dasht-e Sokhtah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Sokhtah,Dasht-e Sukhteh,Dasht-e Sōkhtah,Daste Sokhta,دشت سوخته,Ḏaste Sōkhta, Dasht-e Sōkhtah

Dasht-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Sōkhtah. See Dasht-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.58987/67.69718
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Sokhtah

Online Dating

Dasht-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan