Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Surkhabi

Map of Surkhabi Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Abi,Sorkh Ābī,Surkhabi,Surkhābī,سرخابی, Surkhābī


Welcome to the Surkhabi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhābī. See Surkhabi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhābī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Surkhabi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Surkhabi
Places near Surkhabi

Online Dating

Surkhabi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhabi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhabi, Afghanistan