Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shor Taghay

Map of Shor Taghay Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Taghay,Shur Taghay,Shōr Taghay,Shūr Taghay,Sortaghay,Sōṟtaghay,شور تغی, Shōr Taghay

Shor Taghay

Welcome to the Shor Taghay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Taghay. See Shor Taghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Taghay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shor Taghay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shor Taghay
Places near Shor Taghay

Online Dating

Shor Taghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Taghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Taghay, Afghanistan