-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shorqul

Map of Shorqul Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorqul,Shur Qowl,Shōrqul,Shūr Qowl,Sorqul,Sōṟqul,شورقل, Shōrqul

Shorqul

Welcome to the Shorqul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrqul. See Shorqul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrqul area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shorqul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.54909/67.94644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:08
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:53
Wiki articles near Shorqul
  •  
Places near Shorqul

Online Dating

Shorqul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shorqul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorqul, Afghanistan