Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shor Qul

Map of Shor Qul Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Qol,Shor Qul,Shur Qol,Shōr Qōl,Shūr Qol,شور قول, Shor Qul

Shor Qul

Welcome to the Shor Qul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shor Qul. See Shor Qul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shor Qul area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shor Qul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:57
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shor Qul
Places near Shor Qul

Online Dating

Shor Qul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shor Qul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Qul, Afghanistan