-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shor Ab-e Bala

Map of Shor Ab-e Bala Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shor Ab-e Bala,Shur Ab-e Bala,Shōr Āb-e Bālā,Shūr Āb-e Bālā,Sor Ab-i-Bala,Soṟ Āb-i-Bālā,شور آب بالا, Shōr Āb-e Bālā

Shor Ab-e Bala

Welcome to the Shor Ab-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Āb-e Bālā. See Shor Ab-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Āb-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shor Ab-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.09845/68.25922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:17
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Shor Ab-e Bala
  •  
Places near Shor Ab-e Bala
Shōr Āb-e Bālā (0 km) Zāgh (1.6 km) Shōr Āb-e Pā’īn (4.4 km) Tātār Chal (4.8 km) Şandūqchah (5.3 km) Almah (6 km) Khwājah Qushqār-e Pā’īn (6.4 km) Surkhak Chashmah (6.9 km) Dasht-e Gharmah (7.6 km) Nāwah Kāsah (8.2 km) Bābā Qanbar (8.4 km) Khwājah Nūr (8.5 km) Khwājah Qushqār-e Bālā (9 km) Mankōt (9.7 km) Bābā Qanbar (10.4 km) Nāw Būlāq (13 km) Tanā Chōb (13.2 km) Rabāţak (14.2 km)

Online Dating

Shor Ab-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor Ab-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Ab-e Bala, Afghanistan