-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shor Ab

Map of Shor Ab Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Shor Aw,Darah-ye Shōr Āw,Darrahe Soraw,Darreh-ye Shur Ab,Darreh-ye Shūr Āb,Shor Ab,Shōr Āb,Sorab,Sōṟāb,درۀ شور آو,شور آب,Ḏaṟṟahe S̄ōṟāw, Shōr Āb

Shor Ab

Welcome to the Shor Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōr Āb. See Shor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shor Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.84611/67.2798
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Shor Ab
  •  
Places near Shor Ab

Online Dating

Shor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shor Ab, Afghanistan