-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shoraw

Map of Shoraw Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shoraw,Shur Ab,Shōrāw,Shūr Āb,Soraw,S̄ōṟāw,شوراو, Shōrāw

Shoraw

Welcome to the Shoraw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shōrāw. See Shoraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shōrāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shoraw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80041/67.21737
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Shoraw
  •  
Places near Shoraw
Shōrāw (0 km) Surkhak Chashmah (1.3 km) Sarkham-e Chashmah (3.7 km) Ashlīz (4.1 km) Shōrāb (4.8 km) Chakāb (4.9 km) Yarghowak (5.1 km) Khwājah Baydak (6.1 km) Gul Darah (6.2 km) Zayrakī (6.5 km) ‘Alī Mīrān (6.7 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb-e Ghaznīchī (7 km) Ghāshū (7.1 km) Dahān-e Shōr Āb (7.4 km) Ḩasanī (7.8 km) Mīrkah (8.7 km) Jambōghah (8.7 km) Khowāl-e Chahārmaghz (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Shoraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shoraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shoraw, Afghanistan