Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shorawak

Map of Shorawak Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shorawak,Shurawak,Shōrāwak,Shūrawak,شوراوک, Shorawak


Welcome to the Shorawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shorawak. See Shorawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shorawak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Shorawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Shorawak
Places near Shorawak

Online Dating

Shorawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shorawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shorawak, Afghanistan