Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sholoktu

Map of Sholoktu Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sholoktu,Shuluktu,Shuluktū,شلکتو, Sholoktu


Welcome to the Sholoktu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sholoktu. See Sholoktu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sholoktu area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sholoktu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:17
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sholoktu
Places near Sholoktu

Online Dating

Sholoktu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sholoktu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sholoktu, Afghanistan