Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Koh-e Shayrah

Map of Koh-e Shayrah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shayrah,Kohe Sera,Kohe Sēṟa,Kuh-e Shirah,Kōh-e Shayrah,Kūh-e Shīrah,کوه شیره, Kōh-e Shayrah

Koh-e Shayrah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shayrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shayrah. See Koh-e Shayrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shayrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Koh-e Shayrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2717 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shayrah
Places near Koh-e Shayrah

Online Dating

Koh-e Shayrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shayrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shayrah, Afghanistan