Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Sharik Yar

Map of Sharik Yar Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qara Shahrakyar,Qara Shahrakyār,Sarik Yar,Sharik Yar,Sharīk Yār,S̄aṟik Yār,شریک یار, Sharīk Yār

Sharik Yar

Welcome to the Sharik Yar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharīk Yār. See Sharik Yar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharīk Yār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Sharik Yar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:03
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sharik Yar
Places near Sharik Yar

Online Dating

Sharik Yar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sharik Yar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharik Yar, Afghanistan