-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Samangan → Shamar Kandah

Map of Shamar Kandah Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shamar Kandah,شمر کنده, Shamar Kandah

Shamar Kandah

Welcome to the Shamar Kandah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Samangan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shamar Kandah. See Shamar Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shamar Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Shamar Kandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Samangan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27149/67.84698
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Shamar Kandah
  •  
Places near Shamar Kandah

Online Dating

Shamar Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shamar Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamar Kandah, Afghanistan